?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2026 @ 07:41 pm
friends only  

THiS Lj iS NOW MY FANDOM/COMM JOURNAL.
iF YOU'RE iNTERESTED iN WHAT IS GOiNG ON iN MY NORMAL, EVERYDAY LiFE,
i SHALL DiRECT YOU OVER TO MY PERSONAL Lj: lady_bugged.

If you're only interested in the fan stuff, feel free to leave a comment and friend this LJ and I'll friend you back. :) You can find all my fic over at kibou_fic.

If you're interested in my personal life (you weirdo... :P) shimmy on over and leave a comment at lady_bugged. I don't bite. Hard. Very often... ;P

in the mean time:


 
 
 
sabreforcesabreforce on July 25th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
Hey, I found your LJ on the Dal community. I'm starting at King's in 3 weeks for their 1-yr Journalism program, and I just wanted to say, love the shaved head! I've dreamed of just shaving mine all off too, but I'm too chicken. ^_^
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on July 25th, 2006 12:37 pm (UTC)
hey. :) yeah, ive wanted to shave mine since i was 12... i finally got up the nerve, and figured i'd do it for a good cause, so i shaved it for cancer. :)
i was planning on doing that same journalism program after i finish my BSc, lol. :)
sabreforcesabreforce on July 26th, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
Nice! That's a great cause to do it for! Yeah...I'm so excited to start at King's. But if you're seriously considering it be sure to get involved in the campus paper or Dal radio or something, because they only accept roughly 40 people and it's super-competitive to get in. It took me 3 _times applying before I finally got accepted! LOL But if it's something you think you might love...go for it! ^_^
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on July 27th, 2006 08:57 pm (UTC)
hmm, that's a good piece of advice. thanks. :)
katty3435 on August 25th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
love you
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on August 25th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
you're already added.
...
maeve watches you while you sleep.....
rosefluo: Marilyn Monroerosefluo on September 26th, 2006 02:16 pm (UTC)
Hi found your LJ from Last.fm. I do most of my journal in Finnish, but I'd like to read your thoughts. So if you like, add me and I'll comment more:)
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on September 26th, 2006 02:37 pm (UTC)
:) no prob. nice to meet you. :)
rosefluo: james deanrosefluo on September 26th, 2006 02:53 pm (UTC)
Okay! Thanks.
ohsosuperficialohsosuperficial on September 27th, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
Hey, I saw you in _friends_, and you seem like a pretty interesting person. And we like the same kind of music I think haha. Woo, TBS. Add me?
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on September 27th, 2006 10:35 pm (UTC)
haha, pretty interesting, eh? thanks, :)
added, :)
{    ♫ siri ♫    }thisissirius on December 30th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
Hi.

I wondered if you already found your beta yet? If not I'd be willing to have a look over for you.

Either way, it's great :D

IF you want me to, I check my mail: gordie.pumpkin@gmail.com more frequently than this one.

Thanks.

Siss.
the Man at the bar in the ugly pants: Frankensteinogrevi on August 18th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
I've been diggin' the crazy stuff at Cracked lately, and I ran across this, and I thought, "Well, my /fic girl has got to have a chance to read this and comment." Hope all is well up North :)
Obsessor of Sci-Fikibou_sueshijuu on August 18th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
ahahaha, :D

thanks! that honestly made my morning. hilarious, :D